Posts

Showing posts from May, 2012

Drop it on me

Moving trip went cool, fooled around a bit. Got souveniers from London. One of them is a magnificent Velociraptor skeleton. Anubis and Horus figurines, Peridot necklace, a card. Lovely ^^
I was completely wiped after driving 900km and carrying boxes up and down stairs.
Next was friend's graduation party. I'm still awake. My significant other is asleep on my couch. I don't wanna sleep, I know my grandparents are gonna be up in a half an hour or so. I should be writing the essay, might as well start now. I gotta write a page about my future as an artist, then buy and print train tickets. Yup. Gramps is up. *sigh* I hate living here...

Shitload of money

That's what I need. And that's what I don't have. Fuck me sideways...

Somewhere

Sorry about not writing so often as I should.
Had a friend drive around in my car, she did rather well. Saw brief moments from Russia beating Finland (YEAAAH) and watched Iron Man. Robert Downey Junior... You are almost as old as my dad and you make me try to get rid of my pants. WOAH. Honestly. Anyways. After that, I sneaked to watch The Avengers for the third time. Planning to go get somesort of Shawarma tomorrow, (kebab) and then, maybe fourth round of Avengers. Too much win in that movie. It's addictive, and hello, I'm helping my favorite movie make more money.

That movie has addicted so many people. Looking at it, the casting is perfect, dialogue... oooooh snap those burns. The plot, the character interactions, the awesome CGs and just... It was so brilliant.

I'm in a tight spot though. I gotta do lot of things. Clean up (this room is the only that hasn't been cleaned up a year almost, I should do the file for the school, go help my sweetheart in moving back here…

Under my umbrella

Image
Goddamn, it rained the whole last night. Had a day off, which, so far, I've hated to the core. This place, is worse than Arkham Asylum, and THAT is saying something. Holy fuck...







Nicked from Tumblr, tagged The Avengers. Browse, you will find all these. I did not make these.

Are you man enough

Holy shit, I need to see that movie again. It was the best thing ever. It's well on its way of becoming the most succesful movie ever, since it is, hands down, the best movies ever made. I was soooo late from work this morning because of it. The soundtrack was just way too cool.
Got a message from my darling last night and I nearly started crying, I really miss her. I want to go and see the movie with her too. She must see it. Thé fancircle needs to expand. EXPAND I TELL YOU! She liked Thor already, so I know she will love it. I hope she can cope with my intensive fangirling.
Workshop day was alright. We spent majority of the day outside, playing games. I was soooooo tired when I got back, I just barely coped for an hour before going to pass out for two and a half hours.

You got me wondering

Image
Plan of action for tomorrow:
-Workshop
-Go fetch a friend-Go buy Iron Man and Captain America movies
-Go see The Avengers again
-Squeal like a little piggy at the awesomeness.
 -Go back online bother everyone with The Avengers.
That's pretty much what I've been doing. Screaming and fangirling after Avengers. And Loki. Holy hell what a movie. Some people are puking rainbows, some shoot a rainbow load, I see rainbows and float among them. Holy hell that movie is perfection.

I am a patriot, you're my land

Image
Holy shit. Saw The Avengers today, finally and MOTHER OF GODS was it AWESOME! A movie full of pure win. PURE WIN, I TELL YOU!

SLAM

You're not the boss of me now

Image
Fuck... The fabric paint on my Cain's Offering is partially cracked. AFTER FIRST WASH! Why do I have a feeling granny's "hand wash" is actually a stone wash? On top of all, she managed to stretch the bottom of the shirt while hanging it to dry. I feel like crying. And they keep wondering why I want the hell outta here? How about being able to do my own laundry so nobody destroys my clothes... Enough mishapen clothes for a lifetime in 5 years...
 It was stinking of cow shit and piss outside as soon as I got to Haapakoski and Tiistenjoki, the ultimate countryside... I nearly drove to the ditch when the stench hit from the car air vents... Ew... I just remembered why I hate spring in here. Constant shit and piss stink...

Just heard that if I was a cat, I would be:
Interesting. Really.

I cannot cry, 'cause the shoulder cries more

Image
Second day at work done, went a tiny bit better. Still lot of things I don't know and I need to get better and faster, but thankfully I get help and today, the customers were understanding. It was my second day, after all. Shame only one Russian came to my booth.
Oh well, I have my own stuff to  do, alongside of  writing fantasy with my significant other. Workshop tomorrow morning, this hasn't been my best weekends, seriously. I've been exhausted all week.
I hear Police Academy movie from the TV. I'm gonna watch Underworld: Rise of the Lycans now though. I've seen all Police Academy movies. Wish I could go see The Avengers soon.

Keep in mind what you have heard today

Image
This NEVER ceases to crack me up. Totally.

No matter what, now sit, watch and learn

Image
Great. Why did I agree to go to Ikata for entrance exams, when I seriously don't want to go to that place?! I'm an idiot. Nothing more. 168km via the route I'm going to take. I'm exhaused already. *sigh*

Can't touch this

Image

I just wanna be myself

Glorious MayDay and all. I'm cleaning up my rooms and oh my goddess was my bedroom DUSTY! I had to leave my door open after I left. I still need to drag the hoover up there, wonder where gramps is, I might need help with the rug. Oh well, I'll just rape it with the vaccuum extra well. Perhaps I will have time to clean up my car as well.

Americano~

Image